News

Updated

Clipstake vs Vyro for brands

For a brand, Clipstake has 10 live campaigns at a median $1 per 1,000 views and Vyro 12 live campaigns at a median $1.50 per 1,000 views, read 27 Oct 2026. Choose Clipstake if you want your logo on creators' own videos and are at ease with crypto payouts. Choose Vyro if you want premium accounts and delivery more than reach.

CLIPSTAKE LIVE
10
VYRO LIVE
12
MEDIAN CPM
$1 vs $1.50

Which to choose

Our assessment, from each platform's campaigns and rules.

  • Choose Clipstake if you want your logo on creators' own videos and are at ease with crypto payouts.
  • Choose Vyro if you want premium accounts and delivery more than reach.

Side by side

Clipstake and Vyro for brands, read 27 Oct 2026
ClipstakeVyro
Live now10 public campaigns12 public campaigns
Tracked21 campaigns for 13 brands since 1 Oct 202629 campaigns for 13 brands since 1 Oct 2026
Typical CPM$1 median, middle half $0.70 to $1.50$1.50 median, middle half $1.50 to $2
Budget sizes$2,000 median, 0% at $25,000 or more$4,000 median, 17% at $25,000 or more
Campaign typesLogo 14 and Clipping 7Clipping 29
Approval model0% of live campaigns ask clippers to apply
Payout rules100% set a view minimum per clip, median 1,000100% set a view minimum per clip, median 5,000
Budget speedended budgets lasted a median 9 daysended budgets lasted a median 7 days
Fee on clipper paynone
Briefs with disclosure0% of 18 briefs, 0% with #{brand}partner96% of 27 briefs, 70% with #{brand}partner

Measured leads

From our data only. The method of each measure is on the overview.

Who leads each measure, Clipstake or Vyro
MeasureLeaderValue
Most live campaignsVyro12
Highest median CPMVyro$1.50
Largest median budgetVyro$4,000
Most briefs with disclosureVyro96%
Fastest budget useVyro7 days

Pros and cons

67% logo: Share of its campaigns of the last 90 days that are Logo campaigns.

0% need to apply: Share of its live campaigns that ask clippers to apply first.

0% briefs ask #ad: Share of its briefs we read that require an ad disclosure.

USDC payouts: Pays clippers mostly in USDC, funded through a Solana wallet or an invoice.

Crypto native. Pays in USDC.

  • 67% logo
  • 0% need to apply
  • 0% briefs ask #ad
  • USDC payouts
Best for
Logo placement
Not for
Brands avoiding crypto
Its campaigns

WHAT IT IS

A clipping marketplace for brands with a $1,000 minimum budget, paid out mostly in USDC, where budget is spent only on posts you or your campaign manager approve.

WHO IT SUITS

Logo placement campaigns and brands at ease with crypto payouts.

PROS

  • The lowest median CPM here ($1), so a budget pays for more views.
  • Brands pay only for the demographics they target.
  • Logo campaigns, where creators put your logo on their own videos.

CONS

  • The fewest live campaigns here (10), so fewer clippers browse it.
  • A campaign at its median rate ($1) stands out less to clippers.
  • Its terms call it a beta and say payouts are not assured.
  • Payouts mostly in USDC, funded through a Solana wallet or an invoice.

OUR DATA

Live now
10 public campaigns
Tracked
21 campaigns for 13 brands since 1 Oct 2026
Typical CPM
$1 median, middle half $0.70 to $1.50
Budget sizes
$2,000 median, 0% at $25,000 or more
Campaign types
Logo 14 and Clipping 7
Approval model
0% of live campaigns ask clippers to apply
Payout rules
100% set a view minimum per clip, median 1,000
Budget speed
ended budgets lasted a median 9 days
Fee on clipper pay
none
Briefs with disclosure
0% of 18 briefs, 0% with #{brand}partner

$4,000 median budget: Median total budget of its campaigns live in the last 90 days.

17% $25K+ budgets: Share of its campaigns of the last 90 days with a budget of $25,000 or more.

96% briefs ask #ad: Share of its briefs we read that require an ad disclosure.

$1,000 min budget: The minimum campaign budget for brands.

MrBeast company. Premium clippers.

  • $4,000 median budget
  • 17% $25K+ budgets
  • 96% briefs ask #ad
  • $1,000 min budget
Best for
Premium delivery
Not for
Budgets under $1,000
Its campaigns

WHAT IT IS

A clipping platform and a MrBeast company. Brands set a rate per 1,000 verified views and a budget cap, with a $1,000 minimum, self-serve or managed.

A clip needs 5,000 views before it earns, and earns at most $1,000.

WHO IT SUITS

Brands that want stronger accounts and a premium delivery more than raw reach.

PROS

  • The most live campaigns here (12), so clippers look for work on it.
  • The highest median CPM here ($1.50), which draws clippers.
  • Every post is checked against the brief, off-brief posts are removed and flagged views are not charged.
  • Premium handles and delivery.

CONS

  • Each 1,000 views costs more at the median ($1.50).
  • A smaller pool of campaigns and clippers, so reach is limited.
  • Its pages give no fee for brands, so ask before you budget.

OUR DATA

Live now
12 public campaigns
Tracked
29 campaigns for 13 brands since 1 Oct 2026
Typical CPM
$1.50 median, middle half $1.50 to $2
Budget sizes
$4,000 median, 17% at $25,000 or more
Campaign types
Clipping 29
Payout rules
100% set a view minimum per clip, median 5,000
Budget speed
ended budgets lasted a median 7 days
Briefs with disclosure
96% of 27 briefs, 70% with #{brand}partner
Method

Live counts, fees and payout records now, CPM and budgets over the campaigns live in the last 90 days, approvals over every campaign since we began. Assessments are ours. Neither pays to be compared.

Common questions

Does Clipstake or Vyro cost more per 1,000 views?

Clipstake campaigns paid a median $1 and Vyro $1.50 per 1,000 views over the last 90 days.

Which has more live campaigns, Clipstake or Vyro?

Clipstake has 10 and Vyro 12 live public campaigns, read 27 Oct 2026.

What budgets do brands post on Clipstake and Vyro?

A median $2,000 on Clipstake and $4,000 on Vyro, over the last 90 days.