News

Updated

Promote.fun vs Vyro for brands

For a brand, Promote.fun has 10 live campaigns at a median $2 per 1,000 views and Vyro 12 live campaigns at a median $1.50 per 1,000 views, read 27 Oct 2026. Choose Promote.fun if you are testing clipping on a small budget and want a hands-on team. Choose Vyro if you want premium accounts and delivery more than reach.

PROMOTE.FUN LIVE
10
VYRO LIVE
12
MEDIAN CPM
$2 vs $1.50

Which to choose

Our assessment, from each platform's campaigns and rules.

  • Choose Promote.fun if you are testing clipping on a small budget and want a hands-on team.
  • Choose Vyro if you want premium accounts and delivery more than reach.

Side by side

Promote.fun and Vyro for brands, read 27 Oct 2026
Promote.funVyro
Live now10 public campaigns12 public campaigns
Tracked62 campaigns for 32 brands since 1 Oct 202629 campaigns for 13 brands since 1 Oct 2026
Typical CPM$2 median, middle half $1.50 to $2$1.50 median, middle half $1.50 to $2
Budget sizes$3,250 median, 0% at $25,000 or more$4,000 median, 17% at $25,000 or more
Campaign typesClipping 60 and Music 2Clipping 29
Clips approved77% of 18,300 submitted
Budget speedended budgets lasted a median 3 daysended budgets lasted a median 7 days
Payout record40 campaigns with payouts it reported
Briefs with disclosure10% of 60 briefs, 10% with #{brand}partner96% of 27 briefs, 70% with #{brand}partner
Payout rules100% set a view minimum per clip, median 5,000

Measured leads

From our data only. The method of each measure is on the overview.

Who leads each measure, Promote.fun or Vyro
MeasureLeaderValue
Most live campaignsVyro12
Highest median CPMPromote.fun$2
Largest median budgetVyro$4,000
Most briefs with disclosureVyro96%
Fastest budget usePromote.fun3 days

Pros and cons

$2 median CPM: Median pay per 1,000 views of its campaigns live in the last 90 days.

40 payouts shown: Campaigns with payouts it reports publicly.

77% clips approved: Approved share of submitted clips.

Escrow funding: Funds are deposited before launch, held in escrow and released on verified views. Deposits are not refundable.

Escrow. Small budgets.

  • $2 median CPM
  • 40 payouts shown
  • 77% clips approved
  • Escrow funding
Best for
First tests on a small budget
Not for
Brands that need refunds
Its campaigns

WHAT IT IS

A clipping platform where brands set a budget and a CPM and pay creators on verified views.

Campaign funds are deposited before launch, held in escrow and released only when performance is verified. Deposits are not refundable.

WHO IT SUITS

Small campaigns and first tests, with a hands-on team.

PROS

  • The highest median CPM here ($2), which draws clippers.
  • A small, hands-on team that suits small campaigns and first tests.
  • It shows each campaign's payouts publicly.

CONS

  • The fewest live campaigns here (10), so fewer clippers browse it.
  • Each 1,000 views costs more at the median ($2).
  • No pricing, fee or minimum budget on its public pages.
  • Its terms let it change campaign rules, CPMs and thresholds at any time.

OUR DATA

Live now
10 public campaigns
Tracked
62 campaigns for 32 brands since 1 Oct 2026
Typical CPM
$2 median, middle half $1.50 to $2
Budget sizes
$3,250 median, 0% at $25,000 or more
Campaign types
Clipping 60 and Music 2
Clips approved
77% of 18,300 submitted
Budget speed
ended budgets lasted a median 3 days
Payout record
40 campaigns with payouts it reported
Briefs with disclosure
10% of 60 briefs, 10% with #{brand}partner

$4,000 median budget: Median total budget of its campaigns live in the last 90 days.

17% $25K+ budgets: Share of its campaigns of the last 90 days with a budget of $25,000 or more.

96% briefs ask #ad: Share of its briefs we read that require an ad disclosure.

$1,000 min budget: The minimum campaign budget for brands.

MrBeast company. Premium clippers.

  • $4,000 median budget
  • 17% $25K+ budgets
  • 96% briefs ask #ad
  • $1,000 min budget
Best for
Premium delivery
Not for
Budgets under $1,000
Its campaigns

WHAT IT IS

A clipping platform and a MrBeast company. Brands set a rate per 1,000 verified views and a budget cap, with a $1,000 minimum, self-serve or managed.

A clip needs 5,000 views before it earns, and earns at most $1,000.

WHO IT SUITS

Brands that want stronger accounts and a premium delivery more than raw reach.

PROS

  • The most live campaigns here (12), so clippers look for work on it.
  • The lowest median CPM here ($1.50), so a budget pays for more views.
  • Every post is checked against the brief, off-brief posts are removed and flagged views are not charged.
  • Premium handles and delivery.

CONS

  • A campaign at its median rate ($1.50) stands out less to clippers.
  • A smaller pool of campaigns and clippers, so reach is limited.
  • Its pages give no fee for brands, so ask before you budget.

OUR DATA

Live now
12 public campaigns
Tracked
29 campaigns for 13 brands since 1 Oct 2026
Typical CPM
$1.50 median, middle half $1.50 to $2
Budget sizes
$4,000 median, 17% at $25,000 or more
Campaign types
Clipping 29
Payout rules
100% set a view minimum per clip, median 5,000
Budget speed
ended budgets lasted a median 7 days
Briefs with disclosure
96% of 27 briefs, 70% with #{brand}partner
Method

Live counts, fees and payout records now, CPM and budgets over the campaigns live in the last 90 days, approvals over every campaign since we began. Assessments are ours. Neither pays to be compared.

Common questions

Does Promote.fun or Vyro cost more per 1,000 views?

Promote.fun campaigns paid a median $2 and Vyro $1.50 per 1,000 views over the last 90 days.

Which has more live campaigns, Promote.fun or Vyro?

Promote.fun has 10 and Vyro 12 live public campaigns, read 27 Oct 2026.

What budgets do brands post on Promote.fun and Vyro?

A median $3,250 on Promote.fun and $4,000 on Vyro, over the last 90 days.