News

Updated

Content Rewards vs Vyro for brands

For a brand, Content Rewards has 681 live campaigns at a median $1.25 per 1,000 views and Vyro 13 live campaigns at a median $1.50 per 1,000 views, read 27 Oct 2026. Choose Content Rewards if you want the most clippers and clips and can review submissions at volume. Choose Vyro if you want premium accounts and delivery more than reach.

CONTENT REWARDS LIVE
681
VYRO LIVE
13
MEDIAN CPM
$1.25 vs $1.50

Which to choose

Our assessment, from each platform's campaigns and rules.

  • Choose Content Rewards if you want the most clippers and clips and can review submissions at volume.
  • Choose Vyro if you want premium accounts and delivery more than reach.

Side by side

Content Rewards and Vyro for brands, read 27 Oct 2026
Content RewardsVyro
Live now681 public campaigns13 public campaigns
Tracked1,192 campaigns for 966 brands since 1 Oct 202629 campaigns for 13 brands since 1 Oct 2026
Typical CPM$1.25 median, middle half $1 to $2$1.50 median, middle half $1.50 to $2
Budget sizes$1,500 median, 2% at $25,000 or more$4,000 median, 17% at $25,000 or more
Campaign typesClipping 860, UGC 200, Music 116 and Logo 16Clipping 29
Approval model12% of live campaigns ask clippers to apply
Budget speedended budgets lasted a median 21 daysended budgets lasted a median 7 days
Fee on clipper pay10%
Payout record216 campaigns with payouts it reported
Briefs with disclosure12% of 1,063 briefs, 1% with #{brand}partner96% of 27 briefs, 70% with #{brand}partner
Payout rules100% set a view minimum per clip, median 5,000

Measured leads

From our data only. The method of each measure is on the overview.

Who leads each measure, Content Rewards or Vyro
MeasureLeaderValue
Most live campaignsContent Rewards681
Highest median CPMVyro$1.50
Largest median budgetVyro$4,000
Most briefs with disclosureVyro96%
Fastest budget useVyro7 days

Pros and cons

$1,500 median budget: Median total budget of its campaigns live in the last 90 days.

12% need to apply: Share of its live campaigns that ask clippers to apply first.

216 payouts shown: Campaigns with payouts it reports publicly.

21d to spend: Median days from launch to close of its ended campaigns.

Volume. 681 live campaigns.

  • $1,500 median budget
  • 12% need to apply
  • 216 payouts shown
  • 21d to spend
Best for
Volume and reach
Not for
Brands with no time to review
Its campaigns

WHAT IT IS

A self-serve clipping marketplace. Brands and agencies post clipping, UGC, music and logo campaigns, set them open to any clipper, by application or private, and approve each clip themselves.

A 10% platform fee charged on the work you approve, 8% for verified organizations, with a $1,000 minimum campaign budget.

WHO IT SUITS

Brands and agencies that want volume: many clippers, many clips and wide reach, with someone to review submissions.

PROS

  • The most live campaigns here (681), so clippers look for work on it.
  • The lowest median CPM here ($1.25), so a budget pays for more views.
  • Open campaigns reach any clipper on it, so a campaign can fill fast.
  • Drafts can be approved before posting when the brand turns that on.

CONS

  • A campaign at its median rate ($1.25) stands out less to clippers.
  • Open to every clipper, so quality varies more and review takes more work.
  • Content Rewards does not review clips for you: every clip lands in your own queue.
  • Many agencies run campaigns here, so yours competes with many others for clippers.

OUR DATA

Live now
681 public campaigns
Tracked
1,192 campaigns for 966 brands since 1 Oct 2026
Typical CPM
$1.25 median, middle half $1 to $2
Budget sizes
$1,500 median, 2% at $25,000 or more
Campaign types
Clipping 860, UGC 200, Music 116 and Logo 16
Approval model
12% of live campaigns ask clippers to apply
Budget speed
ended budgets lasted a median 21 days
Fee on clipper pay
10%
Payout record
216 campaigns with payouts it reported
Briefs with disclosure
12% of 1,063 briefs, 1% with #{brand}partner

$4,000 median budget: Median total budget of its campaigns live in the last 90 days.

17% $25K+ budgets: Share of its campaigns of the last 90 days with a budget of $25,000 or more.

96% briefs ask #ad: Share of its briefs we read that require an ad disclosure.

$1,000 min budget: The minimum campaign budget for brands.

MrBeast company. Premium clippers.

  • $4,000 median budget
  • 17% $25K+ budgets
  • 96% briefs ask #ad
  • $1,000 min budget
Best for
Premium delivery
Not for
Budgets under $1,000
Its campaigns

WHAT IT IS

A clipping platform and a MrBeast company. Brands set a rate per 1,000 verified views and a budget cap, with a $1,000 minimum, self-serve or managed.

A clip needs 5,000 views before it earns, and earns at most $1,000.

WHO IT SUITS

Brands that want stronger accounts and a premium delivery more than raw reach.

PROS

  • The highest median CPM here ($1.50), which draws clippers.
  • Every post is checked against the brief, off-brief posts are removed and flagged views are not charged.
  • Premium handles and delivery.

CONS

  • The fewest live campaigns here (13), so fewer clippers browse it.
  • Each 1,000 views costs more at the median ($1.50).
  • A smaller pool of campaigns and clippers, so reach is limited.
  • Its pages give no fee for brands, so ask before you budget.

OUR DATA

Live now
13 public campaigns
Tracked
29 campaigns for 13 brands since 1 Oct 2026
Typical CPM
$1.50 median, middle half $1.50 to $2
Budget sizes
$4,000 median, 17% at $25,000 or more
Campaign types
Clipping 29
Payout rules
100% set a view minimum per clip, median 5,000
Budget speed
ended budgets lasted a median 7 days
Briefs with disclosure
96% of 27 briefs, 70% with #{brand}partner
Method

Live counts, fees and payout records now, CPM and budgets over the campaigns live in the last 90 days, approvals over every campaign since we began. Assessments are ours. Neither pays to be compared.

Common questions

Does Content Rewards or Vyro cost more per 1,000 views?

Content Rewards campaigns paid a median $1.25 and Vyro $1.50 per 1,000 views over the last 90 days.

Which has more live campaigns, Content Rewards or Vyro?

Content Rewards has 681 and Vyro 13 live public campaigns, read 27 Oct 2026.

What budgets do brands post on Content Rewards and Vyro?

A median $1,500 on Content Rewards and $4,000 on Vyro, over the last 90 days.